HS hoops schedule: Feb. 12 and Feb. 13

GIRLS

 

Bi-District Playoff Round

CLASS 6A

Frenship (27-7, W2) vs. El Paso El Dorado (16-14, F4), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Andrews HS

CLASS 5A

Lubbock High (11-13, T4) at Amarillo High (33-2, R3), 6 p.m. Tuesday

Lubbock-Cooper (31-2, W4) vs. Randall (16-14, F3), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Dimmitt HS

Monterey (24-12, R4) vs. Plainview (21-5, T3), 8 p.m. Tuesday at Littlefield HS

CLASS 4A

Denver City (25-2, R2) vs. Pampa (16-16, T1), 6 p.m. Tuesday at West Texas A&M

Seminole (19-12, T3) vs. Bushland (23-6, R1), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Wayland Baptist University

Levelland (30-2, W2) vs. Dalhart (11-17, F1), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at West Texas A&M

Snyder (13-17, T5) vs. Graham (16-15, R6), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Tuscola Jim Ned HS

Estacado (13-19, F2) vs. Perryton (W1), 8 p.m. Tuesday at Canyon Randall HS

CLASS 3A

Shallowater (25-5, T2) vs. Amarillo River Road (24-8, R1), 6 p.m. Monday at Dimmitt HS

Idalou (27-6, W2) vs. Tulia (10-22, F1), 7:30 p.m. Monday at Dimmitt HS

Roosevelt (17-8, R2) vs. Spearman (22-9, T1), 8 p.m. Monday at Canyon HS

Slaton (22-8, F2) vs. Canadian (25-4, W1), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Canyon HS

CLASS 2A

Abernathy (22-10, W4) vs. Bovina (8-14, F3), 6 p.m. Monday at Littlefield HS

Sundown (23-7, W5) vs. McCamey (F6), 6:30 p.m. Monday at Andrews HS

Morton (14-13, R5) vs. Van Horn (T6), 6:30 p.m. Monday at Odessa Permian HS

Seagraves (12-16, T5) vs. Wink (R6), 6:30 p.m. Monday at Klondike HS

Floydada (1-0-14, F4) vs. Farwell (23-9, W3), 7:30 p.m. Monday at Littlefield HS

Sudan (20-4, R3) vs. New Deal (T4), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Lubbock Christian University

Tahoka (F5) vs. Iraan (W6), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Andrews HS

Post (18-11 R4) vs. Lockney (17-13, T3), 8 p.m. Tuesday at Lubbock Christian University

CLASS 1A

Lorenzo (18-12, R5) vs. New Home (T6), 7:30 p.m. Monday at Lubbock Christian HS

Lazbuddie (16-8, R4) vs. Hartley (T3), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Wildorado HS

Wellman-Union (T6) vs. Whiteface (R5), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Lubbock-Cooper HS

Spur (23-10, R7) vs. Crowell (T8), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Guthrie HS

TAPPS REGULAR SEASON

Lubbock Titans at Lubbock Christian, 6 p.m.

BOYS (All Games Tuesday)

CLASS 6A

DISTRICT 2-6A

Odessa High at Frenship, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 3-5A

Plainview at Hereford, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-5A

Monterey at Coronado, 7:30 p.m.

Lubbock High at San Angelo Lake View, 7:30 p.m.

Lubbock-Cooper at Abilene Cooper, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 2-4A

Seminole at Brownfield, 6:30 p.m.

Lamesa at Denver City, 8 p.m.

Estacado at Levelland, 8 p.m.

CLASS 3A

DISTRICT 2-3A

Muleshoe at Idalou, 6:30 p.m.

Littlefield at Dimmitt, 6:30 p.m.

Slaton at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Friona at Shallowater, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

DISTRICT 3-2A

Bovina at Lockney, 6:30 p.m.

Hale Center at Farwell, 6:30 p.m.

Olton at Sudan, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-2A

Floydada at Post, 6:30 p.m.

Abernathy at Crosbyton, 6:30 p.m.

Ralls at New Deal, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 5-2A

Tahoka at Morton, 6:15 p.m.

Plains at Sundown, 6:15 p.m.

Smyer at Seagraves, 6:15 p.m.

CLASS 1A

DISTRICT 5-1A

Whiteface at Petersburg, 6:30 p.m.

Cotton Center at Lorenzo, 6:30 p.m.

Anton at Amherst, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-1A

Jayton at Motley County, 6:30 p.m.

Spur at Paducah, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-2A

Ira at Borden County, 5 p.m.

TAPPS

Lubbock Titans at Lubbock Christian, 7:30 p.m.

 

More